MENU

POP Safety Patrol

sp
Prince of Peace Student Safety Patrol

The POP Safety Patrol Program is an excellent opportunity for the students to be daily examples of the virtues in action. Students in this program are 5th and 6th grade student volunteers and this is a way to let students see the importance of serving another. Students who join are signing up to serve on Safety Patrol at either the St. James, Cana Center or CLC morning carpools. 

Safety is extremely important. There will be safety parameters and guidelines in place for each carpool location. The students will not be alone at any location.

We have a few simple expectations for each POP Safety Patrol Member: 
  1. Always follow safety guidelines and procedures.
  2. Be on time to carpool and return to class promptly when dismissed.
  3. Always be courteous & helpful to students and parents. Greet both when opening doors and assist when needed.
  4. Be in control of your body and actions at all times. By signing up you realize you are a role model and you will respond accordingly.

For more information or questions about POP Safety Patrol, please contact Mr. Ripberger.



POP Safety Patrol Members,
Please find your scheduled time below. During rain or storms at carpool time, Students will not be on patrol.

Safety Patrol



St James Cana CLC
October:






17th - 21st J.M. Dilley A. Adams E. Barber

K. Bonneau M. McDowell K. Lam

L. Stransky M. Cleary A. Sickler




24th - 28th J. Koonce G. Aldrey E. Noyes

C. Schacherer Br. Aldrine A. Abraham

R. Upton E. Diaz Bl. Aldrine




31st - Nov. 4th H. Fitch C. Hill A. Gass

A. Haker T. Tackett C. Power

P. Lassek P. Payne A. Welter




November:






7th - 11th D. Anderson C. Blank Z. Downum

S. Dobry Ma. Davis G. Carpenter

C. Brown K. Bergstedt Mo. Davis




14th - 18th G. Tucci A. Ghisoli A. Tucci

J. Gallegos B. Gibson V. Gonzalez

E. Forsthoffer C. Hawkins G. Hanna








28th - Dec 2nd C. Tinker C. Thornton K. Thornton

R. Jowid M. Hazzard C. Kleinenbroich

A. Kouyoumjian A. Kershaw A. Lopez-Balderas




December:






5th - 9th J. Lehman A. Singireddy L. Payne

V. Sibal C. Nolan D. Moon

O.Morales A. Martel T. Tackett




12th - 16th A. Welter A. Gass R. Upton

E. Barber K. Bonneau A. Adams

C. Power A. Sickler L. Stransky




January:






9th - 13th P. Payne E. Noyes C. Schacherer

M. Cleary K. Lam M. McDowell

C. Hill J. Koonce H. Fitch




16th - 20th A. Abraham P. Lassek D. Anderson

G. Aldrey A. Haker K. Bergstedt

Br. Aldrine Bl. Aldrine C. Tinker




23rd-27th G. Carpenter C. Brown C. Blank

Z. Downum Mo. Davis C. Nolan

B. Gibson E. Forsthoffer Ma. Davis




30th - Feb. 3rd A. Ghisoli J. Gallegos E. Diaz

G. Hanna V. Gonzalez S. Dobry

C. Hawkins R. Jowid M. Hazzard




February






6th - 10th A. Lopez-Balderas C. Kleinenbroich A. Kershaw

A. Martel J. Lehman A. Kouyoumjian

D. Moon L. Payne O. Morales




13th - 17th C. Thornton K. Thornton G. Tucci

A. Singireddy A. Tucci V. Sibal








20th - 24th E. Noyes E. Barber A. Haker

A. Sickler H. Fitch C. Hill

T. Tackett C. Schacherer M. Cleary




27th - March 3rd A. Gass C. Power P. Lassek

M. McDowell A. Welter J. Koonce








March






6th - 10th A. Adams R. Upton K. Bonneau

K. Lam L. Stransky P. Payne








20th - 24th Bl. Aldrine A. Abraham G. Aldrey

K. Bergstedt D. Anderson Br. Aldrine

C. Blank G. Carpenter A. Ghisoli




27th - 31st Ma. Davis S. Dobry C. Brown

Mo. Davis G. Hanna E. Forsthoffer

E. Diaz V. Sibal J. Gallegos




April:






3rd - 7th V. Gonzalez Z. Downum B. Gibson

M. Hazzard A. Kouyoumjian A. Martel

C. Kleinenbroich D. Moon J. Lehman




10th - 14th A. Kershaw A. Lopez-Balderas C. Hawkins

K. Thornton O. Morales R. Jowid

L. Payne C. Tinker C. Thornton




17th - 21st C. Nolan J.M. Dilley A. Singireddy

A. Tucci A. Adams G. Tuci

R. Upton C. Power E. Barber




24th -28th K. Bonneau M. Cleary H. Fitch

A. Haker J. Koonce M. McDowell

C. Hill K. Lam P. Lassek




May:






1st -5th C. Schacherer P. Payne E. Noyes

L. Stransky T. Tackett A. Sickler

A. Welter
A. Gass




8th - 12th A. Abraham C. Brown A. Kershaw

J. Gallegos G. Aldrey D. Moon

R. Jowid E. Diaz K. Bergstedt




15th - 19th S. Dobry M. Hazzard C. Kleinenbroich

E. Forsthoffer G. Tucci C. Blank

C. Hawkins A. Ghisoli A. Tucci




22nd - 26th J. Lehman C. Nolan V. Gonzalez

A. Martel C. Thornton K. Thornton

G. Hanna Mo. Davis Ma. Davis

 



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.